Humpybong Club Winter Series 2018

Humpybong Yacht Club Woody Point

Results are provisional as of 19:18 on June 2, 2018

1 Division

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: VY, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Class VY Total Nett Race 1 Race 2 Race 3
1st 489 Achtung Baby John Dowling A Class (Vintage) 71.5 3.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd 984 5 Ft Short Leon McNeill A Class (Classic) 65.5 8.0 8.0 4.0 2.0 2.0
3rd AUS484 Air N Water Leon Percy A Class (Vintage) 71.5 9.0 9.0 2.0 4.0 3.0
4th 934 Harnessed Lunacy Peter Bradbury A Class (Classic) 65.5 10.0 10.0 3.0 3.0 4.0
5th 959 Beware of the Cat Lock Percy A Class (Classic) 65.5 18.0 18.0 5.0 7.0 RET 6.0 DNS
6th 1816 Toast Andrew McLachlan Mosquito Mk 2 Spin 75 21.0 21.0 7.0 RET 7.0 RET 7.0 DNC

3 Division

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: VY, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Class VY Total Nett Race 1 Race 2 Race 3
1st 214457 Spitfire Rod Smith Laser 114 4.0 4.0 1.0 2.0 1.0
2nd 198089 Full Throttle John Casey Laser 114 6.0 6.0 3.0 1.0 2.0
3rd 197524 Phoenix Tony Hannan Laser 114 9.0 9.0 2.0 4.0 3.0
4th 123148 Green Bean Peter Listrup Laser 114 11.0 11.0 4.0 3.0 4.0
5th 197511 Fynn Fish Christine Stuart Laser 4.7 125 15.0 15.0 5.0 5.0 5.0
6th 500 Down Bubble Zane Bradbury Maricat 4.3 Sloop 92 19.0 19.0 6.0 6.0 7.0 RET

Race 1 - 1 Division - 27/05/18

Start: Division 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.45.00
Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Class VY Points Elapsed Corrected
1 489 Achtung Baby John Dowling A Class (Vintage) 71.5 1.0 0.44.25 1.02.07
2 AUS484 Air N Water Leon Percy A Class (Vintage) 71.5 2.0 0.46.12 1.04.37
3 934 Harnessed Lunacy Peter Bradbury A Class (Classic) 65.5 3.0 0.43.05 1.05.47
4 984 5 Ft Short Leon McNeill A Class (Classic) 65.5 4.0 0.43.15 1.06.02
5 959 Beware of the Cat Lock Percy A Class (Classic) 65.5 5.0 0.45.04 1.08.48
6 1816 Toast Andrew McLachlan Mosquito Mk 2 Spin 75 7.0 RET  

Race 2 - 1 Division - 27/05/18

Start: Division 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.00.00
Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Class VY Points Elapsed Corrected
1 489 Achtung Baby John Dowling A Class (Vintage) 71.5 1.0 0.26.12 0.36.39
2 984 5 Ft Short Leon McNeill A Class (Classic) 65.5 2.0 0.24.46 0.37.49
3 934 Harnessed Lunacy Peter Bradbury A Class (Classic) 65.5 3.0 0.25.44 0.39.17
4 AUS484 Air N Water Leon Percy A Class (Vintage) 71.5 4.0 0.28.34 0.39.57
5 959 Beware of the Cat Lock Percy A Class (Classic) 65.5 7.0 RET  
5 1816 Toast Andrew McLachlan Mosquito Mk 2 Spin 75 7.0 RET  

Race 3 - 1 Division - 27/05/18

Start: Division 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.40.00
Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Class VY Points Elapsed Corrected
1 489 Achtung Baby John Dowling A Class (Vintage) 71.5 1.0 0.23.15 0.32.31
2 984 5 Ft Short Leon McNeill A Class (Classic) 65.5 2.0 0.21.56 0.33.29
3 AUS484 Air N Water Leon Percy A Class (Vintage) 71.5 3.0 0.24.21 0.34.03
4 934 Harnessed Lunacy Peter Bradbury A Class (Classic) 65.5 4.0 0.23.15 0.35.30
5 959 Beware of the Cat Lock Percy A Class (Classic) 65.5 6.0 DNS  

Race 1 - 3 Division - 27/05/18

Start: Division 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.45.00
Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Class VY Points Elapsed Corrected
1 214457 Spitfire Rod Smith Laser 114 1.0 0.34.03 0.29.52
2 197524 Phoenix Tony Hannan Laser 114 2.0 0.34.30 0.30.16
3 198089 Full Throttle John Casey Laser 114 3.0 0.35.52 0.31.28
4 123148 Green Bean Peter Listrup Laser 114 4.0 0.37.40 0.33.02
5 197511 Fynn Fish Christine Stuart Laser 4.7 125 5.0 0.45.43 0.36.34
6 500 Down Bubble Zane Bradbury Maricat 4.3 Sloop 92 6.0 0.38.38 0.42.00

Race 2 - 3 Division - 27/05/18

Start: Race 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.00.00
Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Class VY Points Elapsed Corrected
1 198089 Full Throttle John Casey Laser 114 1.0 0.23.58 0.21.01
2 214457 Spitfire Rod Smith Laser 114 2.0 0.24.19 0.21.20
3 123148 Green Bean Peter Listrup Laser 114 3.0 0.24.42 0.21.40
4 197524 Phoenix Tony Hannan Laser 114 4.0 0.24.48 0.21.45
5 197511 Fynn Fish Christine Stuart Laser 4.7 125 5.0 0.27.19 0.21.51
6 500 Down Bubble Zane Bradbury Maricat 4.3 Sloop 92 6.0 0.28.13 0.30.40

Race 3 - 3 Division - 27/05/18

Start: Division 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.40.00
Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Class VY Points Elapsed Corrected
1 214457 Spitfire Rod Smith Laser 114 1.0 0.19.45 0.17.19
2 198089 Full Throttle John Casey Laser 114 2.0 0.20.30 0.17.59
3 197524 Phoenix Tony Hannan Laser 114 3.0 0.20.40 0.18.08
4 123148 Green Bean Peter Listrup Laser 114 4.0 0.21.12 0.18.36
5 197511 Fynn Fish Christine Stuart Laser 4.7 125 5.0 0.27.57 0.22.22
6 500 Down Bubble Zane Bradbury Maricat 4.3 Sloop 92 7.0 RET  



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.24.0
www.sailwave.com