2017 Humpybash

Humpybong Yacht Club Woody Point

Results are final as of 15:52 on October 22, 2017

Kids Division

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Rating system: VY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Class Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Total Nett
1st AUS1420   Tarquin Clarke Optimist (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 8.0 7.0
2nd AUS597 Vomit Commet Mats Schwiezer Optimist 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 3.0 2.0 2.0 18.0 15.0
3rd AUS596 Nessan About Nessan Carmody Optimist 3.0 (6.0) 4.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 6.0 36.0 30.0
4th AUS 595   Wyste G Optimist (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 4.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 41.0 32.0
5th AUS1281 Fat Pig Celeste Ansell Optimist (8.0 DNF) 4.0 8.0 DNS 3.0 5.0 5.0 6.0 4.0 43.0 35.0
6th AUS1282   Cyd Ansell Optimist 4.0 3.0 (8.0 DNS) 6.0 6.0 8.0 5.0 7.0 47.0 39.0
7th AUS594   George Sayers Optimist (8.0 DNF) 5.0 3.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 8.0 52.0 44.0
8th AUS598   Dulcie Sayers Optimist (8.0 DNF) 8.0 DNS 5.0 8.0 8.0 6.0 8.0 5.0 56.0 48.0

Race 1 - Kids Division - 21/10/2017 at 12:00

Start: KIDS!, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Class Elapsed Corrected Points
1 AUS1420   Tarquin Clarke Optimist 0:17:45 0:10:26 1.0
2 AUS597 Vomit Commet Mats Schwiezer Optimist 0:22:21 0:13:09 2.0
3 AUS596 Nessan About Nessan Carmody Optimist 0:36:00 0:21:11 3.0
4 AUS1282   Cyd Ansell Optimist 0:37:45 0:22:12 4.0
5 AUS1281 Fat Pig Celeste Ansell Optimist DNF   8.0
5 AUS594   George Sayers Optimist DNF   8.0
5 AUS598   Dulcie Sayers Optimist DNF   8.0

Race 2 - Kids Division - 21/10/2017

Start: KIDS, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Class Elapsed Corrected Points
1 AUS1420   Tarquin Clarke Optimist 0:18:33 0:10:55 1.0
2 AUS597 Vomit Commet Mats Schwiezer Optimist 0:19:41 0:11:35 2.0
3 AUS1282   Cyd Ansell Optimist 0:24:25 0:14:22 3.0
4 AUS1281 Fat Pig Celeste Ansell Optimist 0:24:59 0:14:42 4.0
5 AUS594   George Sayers Optimist 0:31:17 0:18:24 5.0
6 AUS596 Nessan About Nessan Carmody Optimist 0:31:18 0:18:25 6.0
7 AUS598   Dulcie Sayers Optimist DNS   8.0

Race 3 - Kids Division - 21/10/2017

Start: KIDS!, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Class Elapsed Corrected Points
1 AUS1420   Tarquin Clarke Optimist 0:14:30 0:08:32 1.0
2 AUS597 Vomit Commet Mats Schwiezer Optimist 0:17:42 0:10:25 2.0
3 AUS594   George Sayers Optimist 0:20:24 0:12:00 3.0
4 AUS596 Nessan About Nessan Carmody Optimist 0:20:34 0:12:06 4.0
5 AUS598   Dulcie Sayers Optimist 0:20:44 0:12:12 5.0
6 AUS1281 Fat Pig Celeste Ansell Optimist DNS   8.0
6 AUS1282   Cyd Ansell Optimist DNS   8.0

Race 4 - Kids Division - 22/10/2017

Start: KIDS!, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Class Elapsed Corrected Points
1 AUS1420   Tarquin Clarke Optimist 0:30:21 0:17:51 1.0
2 AUS597 Vomit Commet Mats Schwiezer Optimist 0:33:16 0:19:34 2.0
3 AUS1281 Fat Pig Celeste Ansell Optimist 0:33:39 0:19:48 3.0
4 AUS 595   Wyste G Optimist 0:33:47 0:19:52 4.0
5 AUS596 Nessan About Nessan Carmody Optimist 0:33:51 0:19:55 5.0
6 AUS1282   Cyd Ansell Optimist 0:35:57 0:21:09 6.0
7 AUS594   George Sayers Optimist 0:36:53 0:21:42 7.0
8 AUS598   Dulcie Sayers Optimist 0:37:21 0:21:58 8.0

Race 5 - Kids Division - 22/10/2017

Start: KIDS!, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Class Elapsed Corrected Points
1 AUS1420   Tarquin Clarke Optimist 0:23:15 0:13:41 1.0
2 AUS 595   Wyste G Optimist 0:25:31 0:15:01 2.0
3 AUS597 Vomit Commet Mats Schwiezer Optimist 0:25:33 0:15:02 3.0
4 AUS596 Nessan About Nessan Carmody Optimist 0:26:04 0:15:20 4.0
5 AUS1281 Fat Pig Celeste Ansell Optimist 0:26:56 0:15:51 5.0
6 AUS1282   Cyd Ansell Optimist 0:30:49 0:18:08 6.0
7 AUS594   George Sayers Optimist 0:31:15 0:18:23 7.0
8 AUS598   Dulcie Sayers Optimist 0:31:52 0:18:45 8.0

Race 6 - Kids Division - 22/10/2017

Start: KIDS!, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Class Elapsed Corrected Points
1 AUS1420   Tarquin Clarke Optimist 0:21:40 0:12:45 1.0
2 AUS 595   Wyste G Optimist 0:23:25 0:13:46 2.0
3 AUS597 Vomit Commet Mats Schwiezer Optimist 0:23:45 0:13:58 3.0
4 AUS596 Nessan About Nessan Carmody Optimist 0:24:44 0:14:33 4.0
5 AUS1281 Fat Pig Celeste Ansell Optimist 0:25:33 0:15:02 5.0
6 AUS598   Dulcie Sayers Optimist 0:26:53 0:15:49 6.0
7 AUS594   George Sayers Optimist 0:28:18 0:16:39 7.0
8 AUS1282   Cyd Ansell Optimist 0:28:23 0:16:42 8.0

Race 7 - Kids Division - 22/10/2017

Start: KIDS!, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Class Elapsed Corrected Points
1 AUS1420   Tarquin Clarke Optimist 0:21:37 0:12:43 1.0
2 AUS597 Vomit Commet Mats Schwiezer Optimist 0:22:07 0:13:01 2.0
3 AUS 595   Wyste G Optimist 0:22:32 0:13:15 3.0
4 AUS596 Nessan About Nessan Carmody Optimist 0:25:13 0:14:50 4.0
5 AUS1282   Cyd Ansell Optimist 0:26:51 0:15:48 5.0
6 AUS1281 Fat Pig Celeste Ansell Optimist 0:27:22 0:16:06 6.0
7 AUS594   George Sayers Optimist 0:28:59 0:17:03 7.0
8 AUS598   Dulcie Sayers Optimist 0:31:16 0:18:24 8.0

Race 8 - Kids Division - 22/10/2017

Start: KIDS!, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Class Elapsed Corrected Points
1 AUS1420   Tarquin Clarke Optimist 0:18:29 0:10:52 1.0
2 AUS597 Vomit Commet Mats Schwiezer Optimist 0:19:19 0:11:22 2.0
3 AUS 595   Wyste G Optimist 0:19:37 0:11:32 3.0
4 AUS1281 Fat Pig Celeste Ansell Optimist 0:20:53 0:12:17 4.0
5 AUS598   Dulcie Sayers Optimist 0:22:39 0:13:19 5.0
6 AUS596 Nessan About Nessan Carmody Optimist 0:22:43 0:13:22 6.0
7 AUS1282   Cyd Ansell Optimist 0:24:14 0:14:15 7.0
8 AUS594   George Sayers Optimist 0:24:26 0:14:22 8.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.23.4
www.sailwave.com