Humpybong Club Winter Series 2017

Humpybong Yacht Club Woody Point

Results are provisional as of 8:56 on August 12, 2017

Div 1 Division

Sailed: 6, Discards: 0, To count: 6, Rating system: VY, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Class VY Total Nett Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6
1st AUS423 Kean Edge Colin Kean F18 65.5 9.0 9.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0
2nd AUS959 Beware of the Cat Lock Percey A Class (Classic) 66 12.0 12.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
3rd AUS484 Air N Water Leon Percey A Class (Classic) 66 21.0 21.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 3.0
4th AUS993 XTC Lou Zylstra A Class (Classic) 66 27.0 27.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC
5th AUS830 Wild Card Mark Dawson A Class (Classic) 66 36.0 36.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC
6th AUS93 Wild At Heart Zane Bradbury A Class (Classic) 66 37.0 37.0 6.0 6.0 7.0 RET 4.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC

Div 2 Division

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Rating system: VY, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Class VY Total Nett Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5
1st 11816 Jester David Madden Mosquito Mk 1 Spin 77.5 5.0 5.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd 16644   Jesse McArthy Hobie 18 76.5 15.0 15.0 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNF 3.0 DNC

Div 3 Division

Sailed: 6, Discards: 0, To count: 6, Rating system: VY, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Class VY Total Nett Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6
1st 176893 Jester Chris W Laser 114 6.0 6.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd 123148 Green Bean Peter Listrup Laser 114 17.0 17.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 5.0 2.0 4.0
3rd 197511 Fynn Fish Chirstine Stewart Laser Radial 118.5 38.0 38.0 5.0 5.0 7.0 RET 8.0 6.0 7.0
4th 196903 Lots A Fun Ian Fermer Laser 114 45.0 45.0 4.0 3.0 14.0 DNC 2.0 8.0 14.0 DNC
5th 634 Impulse Keith Briers Impulse 118.5 52.0 52.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 2.0
6th 868 Loose Cannon Alex Duff Laser 114 53.0 53.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 3.0 5.0 3.0
7th 128687 Intrigue Jane Trotter Laser Radial 118.5 55.0 55.0 7.0 4.0 7.0 RET 9.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC
8th 454 Imposter Daminen West Impulse 118.5 56.0 56.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 6.0 3.0 5.0
9th 155681 Finesse Finnlay Worchurst Laser Radial 118.5 61.0 61.0 6.0 6.0 7.0 RET 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC
10th 163215 Capt O Nathan Goldstone Laser 114 62.0 62.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 7.0 7.0 6.0
11th 198089 Full Throttle John Casey Laser 114 68.0 68.0 3.0 9.0 RET 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC
12th SOAG Sun Uva Gun Ryan Bradham Laser 114 72.0 72.0 14.0 DNC 9.0 DNF 7.0 RET 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC
13th 868 Sheapish Andrew Shaw Laser 114 84.0 84.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC

Race 1 - Div 1 Division - 21st May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Class VY Points Elapsed Corrected
1 AUS423 Kean Edge Colin Kean F18 65.5 1.0 39.55 1.00.56
2 AUS993 XTC Lou Zylstra A Class (Classic) 66 2.0 40.55 1.02.00
3 AUS959 Beware of the Cat Lock Percey A Class (Classic) 66 3.0 41.20 1.02.38
4 AUS484 Air N Water Leon Percey A Class (Classic) 66 4.0 43.40 1.06.10
5 AUS830 Wild Card Mark Dawson A Class (Classic) 66 5.0 47.21 1.11.45
6 AUS93 Wild At Heart Zane Bradbury A Class (Classic) 66 6.0 47.40 1.12.13

Race 2 - Div 1 Division - 21st May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Class VY Points Elapsed Corrected
1 AUS993 XTC Lou Zylstra A Class (Classic) 66 1.0 38.58 0.59.02
2 AUS959 Beware of the Cat Lock Percey A Class (Classic) 66 2.0 40.57 1.02.03
3 AUS423 Kean Edge Colin Kean F18 65.5 3.0 41.40 1.03.37
4 AUS484 Air N Water Leon Percey A Class (Classic) 66 4.0 42.53 1.04.58
5 AUS830 Wild Card Mark Dawson A Class (Classic) 66 5.0 44.05 1.06.48
6 AUS93 Wild At Heart Zane Bradbury A Class (Classic) 66 6.0 52.46 1.19.57

Race 3 - Div 1 Division - 21st May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Class VY Points Elapsed Corrected
1 AUS423 Kean Edge Colin Kean F18 65.5 1.0 28.10 0.43.00
2 AUS959 Beware of the Cat Lock Percey A Class (Classic) 66 2.0 28.32 0.43.14
3 AUS993 XTC Lou Zylstra A Class (Classic) 66 3.0 29.18 0.44.24
4 AUS484 Air N Water Leon Percey A Class (Classic) 66 4.0 32.58 0.49.57
5 AUS830 Wild Card Mark Dawson A Class (Classic) 66 5.0 33.30 0.50.45
6 AUS93 Wild At Heart Zane Bradbury A Class (Classic) 66 7.0 RET  

Race 4 - Div 1 Division - 4th June

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Class VY Points Elapsed Corrected
1 AUS959 Beware of the Cat Lock Percey A Class (Classic) 66 1.0 40.31 1.01.23
2 AUS423 Kean Edge Colin Kean F18 65.5 2.0 40.47 1.02.16
3 AUS484 Air N Water Leon Percey A Class (Classic) 66 3.0 42.19 1.04.07
4 AUS93 Wild At Heart Zane Bradbury A Class (Classic) 66 4.0 47.23 1.11.48

Race 5 - Div 1 Division - 4th June

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Class VY Points Elapsed Corrected
1 AUS423 Kean Edge Colin Kean F18 65.5 1.0 25.58 0.39.39
2 AUS959 Beware of the Cat Lock Percey A Class (Classic) 66 2.0 30.13 0.45.47
3 AUS484 Air N Water Leon Percey A Class (Classic) 66 3.0 33.31 0.50.47

Race 6 - Div 1 Division - 4th June

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Class VY Points Elapsed Corrected
1 AUS423 Kean Edge Colin Kean F18 65.5 1.0 26.32 0.40.31
2 AUS959 Beware of the Cat Lock Percey A Class (Classic) 66 2.0 30.57 0.46.54
3 AUS484 Air N Water Leon Percey A Class (Classic) 66 3.0 32.59 0.49.58

Race 1 - Div 2 Division - 21st May

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Class VY Points Elapsed Corrected
1 11816 Jester David Madden Mosquito Mk 1 Spin 77.5 1.0 45.15 0.58.23

Race 2 - Div 2 Division - 21st May

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Class VY Points Elapsed Corrected
1 11816 Jester David Madden Mosquito Mk 1 Spin 77.5 1.0 46.15 0.59.41

Race 3 - Div 2 Division - 21st May

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Class VY Points Elapsed Corrected
1 11816 Jester David Madden Mosquito Mk 1 Spin 77.5 1.0 28.20 0.36.34

Race 4 - Div 2 Division - 4th June

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Class VY Points Elapsed Corrected
1 11816 Jester David Madden Mosquito Mk 1 Spin 77.5 1.0 42.43 0.55.07
2 16644   Jesse McArthy Hobie 18 76.5 3.0 DNF  

Race 5 - Div 2 Division - 4th June

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Class VY Points Elapsed Corrected
1 11816 Jester David Madden Mosquito Mk 1 Spin 77.5 1.0 31.46 0.40.59

Race 6 - Div 2 Division - 4th June

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Class VY Points Place

Race 1 - Div 3 Division - 21st May

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Class VY Points Elapsed Corrected
1 176893 Jester Chris W Laser 114 1.0 37.53 0.33.14
2 123148 Green Bean Peter Listrup Laser 114 2.0 38.22 0.33.39
3 198089 Full Throttle John Casey Laser 114 3.0 38.57 0.34.10
4 196903 Lots A Fun Ian Fermer Laser 114 4.0 43.02 0.37.45
5 197511 Fynn Fish Chirstine Stewart Laser Radial 118.5 5.0 47.55 0.40.26
6 155681 Finesse Finnlay Worchurst Laser Radial 118.5 6.0 51.06 0.43.07
7 128687 Intrigue Jane Trotter Laser Radial 118.5 7.0 52.10 0.44.01

Race 2 - Div 3 Division - 21st May

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Class VY Points Elapsed Corrected
1 176893 Jester Chris W Laser 114 1.0 36.26 0.31.58
2 123148 Green Bean Peter Listrup Laser 114 2.0 38.01 0.33.21
3 196903 Lots A Fun Ian Fermer Laser 114 3.0 39.10 0.34.21
4 128687 Intrigue Jane Trotter Laser Radial 118.5 4.0 43.50 0.36.59
5 197511 Fynn Fish Chirstine Stewart Laser Radial 118.5 5.0 44.16 0.37.21
6 155681 Finesse Finnlay Worchurst Laser Radial 118.5 6.0 52.54 0.44.38
7 198089 Full Throttle John Casey Laser 114 9.0 RET  
7 SOAG Sun Uva Gun Ryan Bradham Laser 114 9.0 DNF  

Race 3 - Div 3 Division - 21st May

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Class VY Points Elapsed Corrected
1 176893 Jester Chris W Laser 114 1.0 35.14 0.30.54
2 123148 Green Bean Peter Listrup Laser 114 2.0 39.05 0.34.17
3 197511 Fynn Fish Chirstine Stewart Laser Radial 118.5 7.0 RET  
3 128687 Intrigue Jane Trotter Laser Radial 118.5 7.0 RET  
3 155681 Finesse Finnlay Worchurst Laser Radial 118.5 7.0 RET  
3 SOAG Sun Uva Gun Ryan Bradham Laser 114 7.0 RET  

Race 4 - Div 3 Division - 4th June

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Class VY Points Elapsed Corrected
1 176893 Jester Chris W Laser 114 1.0 28.58 0.25.25
2 196903 Lots A Fun Ian Fermer Laser 114 2.0 31.38 0.27.45
3 868 Loose Cannon Alex Duff Laser 114 3.0 31.46 0.27.52
4 634 Impulse Keith Briers Impulse 118.5 4.0 33.13 0.28.02
5 123148 Green Bean Peter Listrup Laser 114 5.0 32.01 0.28.05
6 454 Imposter Daminen West Impulse 118.5 6.0 33.57 0.28.39
7 163215 Capt O Nathan Goldstone Laser 114 7.0 35.17 0.30.57
8 197511 Fynn Fish Chirstine Stewart Laser Radial 118.5 8.0 42.21 0.35.44
9 128687 Intrigue Jane Trotter Laser Radial 118.5 9.0 44.27 0.37.31

Race 5 - Div 3 Division - 4th June

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Class VY Points Elapsed Corrected
1 176893 Jester Chris W Laser 114 1.0 18.48 0.16.29
2 123148 Green Bean Peter Listrup Laser 114 2.0 19.33 0.17.09
3 454 Imposter Daminen West Impulse 118.5 3.0 21.14 0.17.55
4 634 Impulse Keith Briers Impulse 118.5 4.0 21.22 0.18.02
5 868 Loose Cannon Alex Duff Laser 114 5.0 20.40 0.18.08
6 197511 Fynn Fish Chirstine Stewart Laser Radial 118.5 6.0 22.41 0.19.09
7 163215 Capt O Nathan Goldstone Laser 114 7.0 22.02 0.19.20
8 196903 Lots A Fun Ian Fermer Laser 114 8.0 22.29 0.19.43

Race 6 - Div 3 Division - 4th June

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Class VY Points Elapsed Corrected
1 176893 Jester Chris W Laser 114 1.0 18.14 0.16.00
2 634 Impulse Keith Briers Impulse 118.5 2.0 19.09 0.16.10
3 868 Loose Cannon Alex Duff Laser 114 3.0 20.02 0.17.34
4 123148 Green Bean Peter Listrup Laser 114 4.0 20.03 0.17.35
5 454 Imposter Daminen West Impulse 118.5 5.0 21.02 0.17.45
6 163215 Capt O Nathan Goldstone Laser 114 6.0 21.08 0.18.32
7 197511 Fynn Fish Chirstine Stewart Laser Radial 118.5 7.0 22.31 0.19.00



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com