2017 Humpybash

Humpybong Yacht Club Woody Point

Results are provisional as of 6:52 on October 10, 2017

1 Division

Sailed: 0, Discards: 0, To count: 0, Rating system: VY, Entries: 27, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Sail Number Boat Name Skipper Crew Class Club Nett
1st AUS999 Copeton Andrew Chaney   A Class (Classic) Humpybong YC 0.0
1st AUS934 Harnessed Lunacy Peter Bradbury   A Class (Classic) Humpybong YC 0.0
1st AUS971 Might I Fly Bruce Woodward   A Class (Classic) Bundaberg SC 0.0
1st 1450 Nick Nac Nick Drapes Pauline Brookman Nacra 5.8 - Big Jib and Bridle Foil Lake Samsonvale WSA 0.0
1st 1670 T-Rex Robert Wibaux Simon Nacra 5.8 - Big Jib and Bridle Foil Lake Samsonvale WSA 0.0
1st AUS26 Tool Bench Shane Hatton   A Class (Classic) Lake Cootharaba SC 0.0
1st AUS984 5ft Short Leon McNeil   A Class (Classic) Humpybong YC 0.0
1st 1700 5 o'clock Somewhere Brad Kroning Josh Peterson Nacra 5.8 - Big Jib and Bridle Foil Bundaberg SC 0.0
1st 445 Grease Monkey Jarrod Potter   Nacra 16 sq - Sq Top Main + Kite Bundaberg SC 0.0
1st 1671 Transonic James Fraser Olivia Joufowski Nacra 5.8 - Big Jib and Bridle Foil Lake Samsonvale WSA 0.0
1st 1701 nacra.com Warren Guinea Mark Philips Nacra 5.8 - Big Jib and Bridle Foil Southport YC 0.0
1st AUS955 W Peter York   A Class (Classic) Hervey Bay SC 0.0
1st AUS954 Mr Bling Paul Neeskens   A Class (Classic) Hervey Bay SC 0.0
1st AUS987 Mrs Bling Clare Neeskens   A Class (Classic) Hervey Bay SC 0.0
1st AUS41 Punter Matt Homan   A Class (Flying) Humpybong YC 0.0
1st AUS484 Mountain Air Leon Percy   A Class (Vintage) Humpybong YC 0.0
1st 1672 Day Ja Vu Peter Day John Hester Nacra 5.8 - Big Jib and Bridle Foil Keppel Bay SC 0.0
1st AUS423 Kean Edge Racing Colin Kean Matthew Hatton F18 Sunshine Coast YC 0.0
1st AUS755 Dazzle Lock Percy   A Class (Classic) Humpybong YC 0.0
1st AUS9 ITB Racing John Dowling   A Class (Classic) Lake Cootharaba SC 0.0
1st 1816 Toast Drew McLachlan   Mosquito Mk 1 Spin Darling Point SS 0.0
1st AUS998 Fix15 Zac Heuchmer   A Class (Classic) Richmond River SC 0.0
1st AUS1010   Bill Heuchmer   A Class (Classic) Richmond River SC 0.0
1st AUS861 Time Out Callan Gilmore   A Class (Classic) Humpybong YC 0.0
1st 1831 Fast Energy Brett Kelly   Mosquito Mk 1 Spin Southport YC 0.0
1st 1826 Jester David Madden   Mosquito Mk 1 Spin Brisbane Valley SC 0.0
1st AUS1004 TNT Brian Hooper   A Class (Flying) Humpybong YC 0.0

2 Division

Sailed: 0, Discards: 0, To count: 0, Rating system: VY, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Sail Number Boat Name Skipper Crew Class Club Nett
1st 60 Justus Murray Peterson Ricky Way Hobie 16 Royal Queensland YS 0.0
1st 112196 CONCEPTSYSTEMS.COM.AU Shane Peterson James Peterson Hobie 16 WMYC 0.0
1st 1040 Roo The Day Tony Sadler Beryl Morris Wetta 4.4 Trimaran Humpybong YC 0.0
1st 273 Dog Catcher Corey Holden   Nacra 16 sq - Sq Top Main Humpybong YC 0.0
1st 113627 Storm Ray Cox Sharon Raynor Hobie 16 Lake Cootharaba SC 0.0
1st 112254 Last Gasp Bruce Tardrew Sarah Turnbull Hobie 16 Royal Queensland YS 0.0
1st 1577 Funky Dung Jono Bateman   Arrow Lake Cootharaba SC 0.0
1st 114604 Fatboy Slim Geoff Way Evie Way Hobie 16 Mooloolaba YC 0.0
1st 323 A Dog Called Maxi Lloyd Bradshaw   Nacra 16 sq - Sq Top Main Humpybong YC 0.0
1st 6635 Fred Wade Moir   Hobie 17 Lake Cootharaba SC 0.0
1st 112168 Sledder David Chester Issac Poulsen Hobie 16 Tweed Valley SC 0.0
1st 2931   Glenn Slight   Maricat 4.3 Sloop Tweed Valley SC 0.0
1st 111528 Slush Puppy Aaron Petersen Andrew Petersen Hobie 16 Bundaberg SC 0.0
1st AUS9037 Sweaty Betty Nigel Lott Bob Franks 505 Darling Point SS 0.0
1st 568 Flash Craig Fraser   Nacra 4.5 Super Sloop Lake Samsonvale WSA 0.0
1st AUS9074 Earl Grey 2 Earle Alexander Ian Gregg 505 Darling Point SS 0.0
1st AUS8628 Grumpy Old Men Peter Croft Gary Rushton 505 Sandgate YC 0.0
1st AUS8682 Go To Red Richard Hyde Lindsay Gilbert 505 Darling Point SS 0.0

3 Division

Sailed: 0, Discards: 0, To count: 0, Rating system: VY, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Sail Number Boat Name Skipper Crew Class Club Nett
1st 123148 Green Beam Peter Listrup   Laser Humpybong YC 0.0
1st 155681 Finness Chris Worchurst   Laser Humpybong YC 0.0
1st 252 Enviario Bronwyn Thompson Jade Williams E Class (Lazy E) Humpybong YC 0.0
1st 128687   Tony Hannan   Laser Humpybong YC 0.0
1st 9246 Good Excuse Gavin Arnold   MOTH SKIFF Humpybong YC 0.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com