2017 Humpybash

Humpybong Yacht Club Woody Point

Results are final as of 17:52 on October 22, 2017

1 Division

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: VY, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Sail Number Boat Name Skipper Crew Class Club Race 1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Nett
1st AUS423 Kean Edge Racing Colin Kean   F18 Humpybong YC (12.53.01) 13.58.59 11.20.05 12.52.26 14.52.55 6.0
2nd AUS955 W Peter York   A Class (Classic) Hervey Bay SC 12.50.58 14.01.24 11.25.23 12.54.47 (14.55.28) 14.0
3rd AUS934 Harnessed Lunacy Peter Bradbury   A Class (Classic) Humpybong YC 12.51.36 14.02.40 11.21.57 12.53.28 (14.55.13) 14.0
4th 1670 T-Rex Robert Wibaux Simon Nacra 5.8 - Big Jib and Bridle Foil Lake Samsonvale WSA 12.53.17 14.03.48 11.30.55 (12.59.54) 14.55.48 15.0
5th AUS006 Catlovers Sam Simmonds   F16 - Sloop   12.51.45 (DNF) 11.25.42 12.52.08 14.53.46 18.0
6th AUS217 Catcover Racing James Fraser   Nacra 17 (IOC)   12.51.55 13.58.22 (11.29.28) 12.50.39 14.51.49 20.0
7th AUS954 Mr Bling Paul Neeskens   A Class (Classic) Hervey Bay SC 12.52.39 14.02.38 11.27.07 12.54.26 (14.55.52) 22.0
8th AUS005 Catlovers.com Craig Fraser   F16 - Sloop   12.54.18 14.04.15 (11.30.38) 12.56.06 14.54.42 36.0
9th AUS998 Fix 15 Zac Herchmer   A Class (Classic) Ballina DNS DNS 11.26.30 (DNC) 14.50.02 38.0
10th 1580   Shane Reynolds   F18   (DNF) DNS 11.29.15 12.56.58 14.53.21 38.0
11th 999 Copeton Andrew Chaney   A Class (Classic)   (DNC) DNC 11.29.06 12.55.12 14.53.39 39.0
12th AUS41 Diva Matt Homan   A Class (Flying) Humpybong YC 12.52.02 DNF 11.34.00 (DNC) 14.54.57 45.0
13th AUS985 One Sails Luke McDonald   A Class (Flying) Humpybong YC 12.55.21 14.02.42 DNF DNF (DNC) 45.0
14th 10   Brad Collett   A Class (Flying)   (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 14.49.00 52.0
15th AUS1459 Gogo Mobile Callum Gilmore   Nacra 5.8 - Small Jib Humpybong YC DNF 14.09.33 DNF (DNC) DNF 53.0
16th AUS411 Punter Chris Homan   A Class (Flying) Humpybong YC OCS RET (DNC) DNF DNF 60.0

2 Division

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: VY, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Sail Number Boat Name Skipper Crew Class Club Race 1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Nett
1st 299 BOB Rob Molkentim   B14   12.53.48 14.02.19 (11.38.34) 12.48.20 14.57.22 4.0
2nd 87 Alter Ego Chris Lark   Hobie 18   12.52.17 14.00.11 11.20.49 12.42.52 (14.54.34) 8.0
3rd 1717 Smooth Operator M Collett   Arrow   (DNC) DNC 11.27.18 12.53.29 14.57.45 13.0
4th 64   Tim Sherry   Hobie 16 Getaway Humpybong YC 13.13.07 14.12.27 (11.44.13) 13.00.19 15.14.17 17.0
5th 429   Jaric Thorning   Hobie 16 Getaway Humpybong YC 13.04.01 14.15.19 11.38.24 (13.04.22) 15.15.06 18.0
6th 107987 UQ Briigitte Janse van Rensburg   Hobie 16   (DNF) DNF 11.33.10 12.53.28 15.11.45 18.0

3 Division

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: VY, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Sail Number Boat Name Skipper Crew Class Club Race 1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Nett
1st 176893 Jester Chris Worchurst   Laser Humpybong YC (13.06.12) 14.08.51 11.34.18 12.48.52 15.00.34 5.0
2nd 197524 Phoenix Tony Hannan   Laser Humpybong YC (13.06.57) 14.10.12 11.33.52 12.49.18 15.00.37 8.0
3rd AUS226 Blue Heeler Glenn Dalton   Contender Humpybong YC 13.01.38 (14.06.12) 11.36.12 12.48.48 14.59.06 14.0
4th 196903 LaserLotsoffun Iam Femmer   Laser   13.08.09 14.12.28 11.37.36 12.49.17 (DNF) 14.0
5th 868   Tim Sherry   Laser   (DNC) DNC 11.38.08 12.50.40 15.05.14 19.0
6th 123148 Green Beam Peter Listrup   Laser Humpybong YC 13.06.44 14.10.23 (DNC) DNC DNC 20.0

4 Division

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: VY, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Sail Number Boat Name Skipper Crew Class Club Race 1 R2 R4 R5 R6 R7 Nett
1st 192264 #nolongeranoptimist Jack Johnson   Laser 4.7 Humpybong YC (RET) DNS 0:33:58 0:25:24 0:26:04 0:21:58 9.0
2nd 128687   Jane Trotter   Laser 4.7 Humpybong YC (RET) DNS 0:32:12 0:27:41 0:27:28 0:24:29 11.0
3rd 155681 Finesse Finn Worchurst   Laser 4.7   12.59.41 14.06.41 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 14.0

Race 1 - 1 Division - 21/10/2017 at 12:00

Start: Division 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:25:00, Distance: 7400m, Wind dir: 080, Ave wind: 10kts
Rank Sail Number Boat Name Skipper Crew Class Club Elapsed Corrected Points
1 AUS955 W Peter York   A Class (Classic) Hervey Bay SC 0:25:58 0:39:21 1.0
2 1670 T-Rex Robert Wibaux Simon Nacra 5.8 - Big Jib and Bridle Foil Lake Samsonvale WSA 0:28:17 0:39:33 2.0
3 AUS934 Harnessed Lunacy Peter Bradbury   A Class (Classic) Humpybong YC 0:26:36 0:40:18 3.0
4 AUS006 Catlovers Sam Simmonds   F16 - Sloop   0:26:45 0:40:50 4.0
5 AUS954 Mr Bling Paul Neeskens   A Class (Classic) Hervey Bay SC 0:27:39 0:41:54 5.0
6 AUS41 Diva Matt Homan   A Class (Flying) Humpybong YC 0:27:02 0:41:55 6.0
7 AUS423 Kean Edge Racing Colin Kean   F18 Humpybong YC 0:28:01 0:42:27 7.0
8 AUS217 Catcover Racing James Fraser   Nacra 17 (IOC)   0:26:55 0:43:04 8.0
9 AUS005 Catlovers.com Craig Fraser   F16 - Sloop   0:29:18 0:44:44 9.0
10 AUS985 One Sails Luke McDonald   A Class (Flying) Humpybong YC 0:30:21 0:47:03 10.0
11 AUS998 Fix 15 Zac Herchmer   A Class (Classic) Ballina DNS   15.0
11 1580   Shane Reynolds   F18   DNF   15.0
11 AUS1459 Gogo Mobile Callum Gilmore   Nacra 5.8 - Small Jib Humpybong YC DNF   15.0
11 AUS411 Punter Chris Homan   A Class (Flying) Humpybong YC OCS   15.0

R2 - 1 Division - 21/10/2017 at 12:00

Start: Division 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:25:00, Distance: 7400m, Wind dir: 080, Ave wind: 10kts
Rank Sail Number Boat Name Skipper Crew Class Club Elapsed Corrected Points
1 AUS423 Kean Edge Racing Colin Kean   F18 Humpybong YC 0:33:59 0:51:29 1.0
2 AUS217 Catcover Racing James Fraser   Nacra 17 (IOC)   0:33:22 0:53:23 2.0
3 1670 T-Rex Robert Wibaux Simon Nacra 5.8 - Big Jib and Bridle Foil Lake Samsonvale WSA 0:38:48 0:54:16 3.0
4 AUS955 W Peter York   A Class (Classic) Hervey Bay SC 0:36:24 0:55:09 4.0
5 AUS954 Mr Bling Paul Neeskens   A Class (Classic) Hervey Bay SC 0:37:38 0:57:01 5.0
6 AUS934 Harnessed Lunacy Peter Bradbury   A Class (Classic) Humpybong YC 0:37:40 0:57:04 6.0
7 AUS985 One Sails Luke McDonald   A Class (Flying) Humpybong YC 0:37:42 0:58:27 7.0
8 AUS1459 Gogo Mobile Callum Gilmore   Nacra 5.8 - Small Jib Humpybong YC 0:44:33 0:59:24 8.0
9 AUS005 Catlovers.com Craig Fraser   F16 - Sloop   0:39:15 0:59:55 9.0
10 AUS006 Catlovers Sam Simmonds   F16 - Sloop   DNF   15.0
10 AUS998 Fix 15 Zac Herchmer   A Class (Classic) Ballina DNS   15.0
10 1580   Shane Reynolds   F18   DNS   15.0
10 AUS41 Diva Matt Homan   A Class (Flying) Humpybong YC DNF   15.0
10 AUS411 Punter Chris Homan   A Class (Flying) Humpybong YC RET   15.0

R3 - 1 Division - 22/10/2017 at 12:00

Start: Division 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.30.00, Distance: 7400m, Wind dir: 080, Ave wind: 10kts
Rank Sail Number Boat Name Skipper Crew Class Club Elapsed Corrected Points
1 AUS423 Kean Edge Racing Colin Kean   F18 Humpybong YC 0.50.05 1.15.53 1.0
2 AUS934 Harnessed Lunacy Peter Bradbury   A Class (Classic) Humpybong YC 0.51.57 1.18.43 2.0
3 AUS955 W Peter York   A Class (Classic) Hervey Bay SC 0.55.23 1.23.55 3.0
4 AUS006 Catlovers Sam Simmonds   F16 - Sloop   0.55.42 1.25.02 4.0
5 1670 T-Rex Robert Wibaux Simon Nacra 5.8 - Big Jib and Bridle Foil Lake Samsonvale WSA 1.00.55 1.25.12 5.0
6 AUS998 Fix 15 Zac Herchmer   A Class (Classic) Ballina 0.56.30 1.25.36 6.0
7 AUS954 Mr Bling Paul Neeskens   A Class (Classic) Hervey Bay SC 0.57.07 1.26.32 7.0
8 999 Copeton Andrew Chaney   A Class (Classic)   0.59.06 1.29.33 8.0
9 1580   Shane Reynolds   F18   0.59.15 1.29.46 9.0
10 AUS005 Catlovers.com Craig Fraser   F16 - Sloop   1.00.38 1.32.34 10.0
11 AUS217 Catcover Racing James Fraser   Nacra 17 (IOC)   0.59.28 1.35.09 11.0
12 AUS41 Diva Matt Homan   A Class (Flying) Humpybong YC 1.04.00 1.39.13 12.0
13 AUS985 One Sails Luke McDonald   A Class (Flying) Humpybong YC DNF   15.0
13 AUS1459 Gogo Mobile Callum Gilmore   Nacra 5.8 - Small Jib Humpybong YC DNF   15.0

R4 - 1 Division - 22/10/2017 at 12:00

Start: Division 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:59:30, Distance: 7400m, Wind dir: 080, Ave wind: 10kts
Rank Sail Number Boat Name Skipper Crew Class Club Elapsed Corrected Points
1 AUS423 Kean Edge Racing Colin Kean   F18 Humpybong YC 0:52:56 1:20:12 1.0
2 AUS006 Catlovers Sam Simmonds   F16 - Sloop   0:52:38 1:20:21 2.0
3 AUS934 Harnessed Lunacy Peter Bradbury   A Class (Classic) Humpybong YC 0:53:58 1:21:46 3.0
4 AUS217 Catcover Racing James Fraser   Nacra 17 (IOC)   0:51:09 1:21:50 4.0
5 AUS954 Mr Bling Paul Neeskens   A Class (Classic) Hervey Bay SC 0:54:56 1:23:14 5.0
6 AUS955 W Peter York   A Class (Classic) Hervey Bay SC 0:55:17 1:23:46 6.0
7 999 Copeton Andrew Chaney   A Class (Classic)   0:55:42 1:24:24 7.0
8 1670 T-Rex Robert Wibaux Simon Nacra 5.8 - Big Jib and Bridle Foil Lake Samsonvale WSA 1:00:24 1:24:29 8.0
9 AUS005 Catlovers.com Craig Fraser   F16 - Sloop   0:56:36 1:26:25 9.0
10 1580   Shane Reynolds   F18   0:57:28 1:27:04 10.0
11 AUS985 One Sails Luke McDonald   A Class (Flying) Humpybong YC DNF   13.0
11 AUS411 Punter Chris Homan   A Class (Flying) Humpybong YC DNF   13.0

R5 - 1 Division - 22/10/2017 at 12:00

Start: Division 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:24:00, Distance: 7400m, Wind dir: 080, Ave wind: 10kts
Rank Sail Number Boat Name Skipper Crew Class Club Elapsed Corrected Points
1 10   Brad Collett   A Class (Flying)   0:25:00 0:38:46 1.0
2 AUS998 Fix 15 Zac Herchmer   A Class (Classic) Ballina 0:26:02 0:39:27 2.0
3 AUS423 Kean Edge Racing Colin Kean   F18 Humpybong YC 0:28:55 0:43:49 3.0
4 1580   Shane Reynolds   F18   0:29:21 0:44:28 4.0
5 1670 T-Rex Robert Wibaux Simon Nacra 5.8 - Big Jib and Bridle Foil Lake Samsonvale WSA 0:31:48 0:44:29 5.0
6 AUS217 Catcover Racing James Fraser   Nacra 17 (IOC)   0:27:49 0:44:30 6.0
7 999 Copeton Andrew Chaney   A Class (Classic)   0:29:39 0:44:55 7.0
8 AUS006 Catlovers Sam Simmonds   F16 - Sloop   0:29:46 0:45:27 8.0
9 AUS005 Catlovers.com Craig Fraser   F16 - Sloop   0:30:42 0:46:52 9.0
10 AUS934 Harnessed Lunacy Peter Bradbury   A Class (Classic) Humpybong YC 0:31:13 0:47:18 10.0
11 AUS955 W Peter York   A Class (Classic) Hervey Bay SC 0:31:28 0:47:41 11.0
12 AUS41 Diva Matt Homan   A Class (Flying) Humpybong YC 0:30:57 0:47:59 12.0
13 AUS954 Mr Bling Paul Neeskens   A Class (Classic) Hervey Bay SC 0:31:52 0:48:17 13.0
14 AUS1459 Gogo Mobile Callum Gilmore   Nacra 5.8 - Small Jib Humpybong YC DNF   15.0
15 AUS411 Punter Chris Homan   A Class (Flying) Humpybong YC DNF   17.0

R6 - 1 Division - 22/10/2017 at 12:00

Start: Division 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:25:00, Distance: 7400m, Wind dir: 080, Ave wind: 10kts
Rank Sail Number Boat Name Skipper Crew Class Club Place Points

R7 - 1 Division - 22/10/2017 at 12:00

Start: Division 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:25:00, Distance: 7400m, Wind dir: 080, Ave wind: 10kts
Rank Sail Number Boat Name Skipper Crew Class Club Place Points

Race 1 - 2 Division - 21/10/2017 at 12:00

Start: Division 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:30:00, Distance: 5000m, Wind dir: 080, Ave wind: 10kts
Rank Sail Number Boat Name Skipper Crew Class Club Elapsed Corrected Points
1 299 BOB Rob Molkentim   B14   0:23:48 0:25:19 1.0
2 87 Alter Ego Chris Lark   Hobie 18   0:22:17 0:29:08 2.0
3 429   Jaric Thorning   Hobie 16 Getaway Humpybong YC 0:34:01 0:41:17 3.0
4 64   Tim Sherry   Hobie 16 Getaway Humpybong YC 0:43:07 0:52:20 4.0
5 107987 UQ Briigitte Janse van Rensburg   Hobie 16   DNF   6.0

R2 - 2 Division - 21/10/2017 at 12:00

Start: Division 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:30:00, Distance: 5000m, Wind dir: 080, Ave wind: 10kts
Rank Sail Number Boat Name Skipper Crew Class Club Elapsed Corrected Points
1 299 BOB Rob Molkentim   B14   0:32:19 0:34:23 1.0
2 87 Alter Ego Chris Lark   Hobie 18   0:30:11 0:39:27 2.0
3 64   Tim Sherry   Hobie 16 Getaway Humpybong YC 0:42:27 0:51:31 3.0
4 429   Jaric Thorning   Hobie 16 Getaway Humpybong YC 0:45:19 0:55:00 4.0
5 107987 UQ Briigitte Janse van Rensburg   Hobie 16   DNF   6.0

R3 - 2 Division - 22/10/2017 at 12:00

Start: Division 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.35.00, Distance: 5000m, Wind dir: 080, Ave wind: 10kts
Rank Sail Number Boat Name Skipper Crew Class Club Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1717 Smooth Operator M Collett   Arrow   0.52.18 0.58.26 1.0
2 87 Alter Ego Chris Lark   Hobie 18   0.45.49 0.59.53 2.0
3 299 BOB Rob Molkentim   B14   1.03.34 1.07.37 3.0
4 107987 UQ Briigitte Janse van Rensburg   Hobie 16   0.58.10 1.11.22 4.0
5 429   Jaric Thorning   Hobie 16 Getaway Humpybong YC 1.03.24 1.16.57 5.0
6 64   Tim Sherry   Hobie 16 Getaway Humpybong YC 1.09.13 1.24.00 6.0

R4 - 2 Division - 22/10/2017 at 12:00

Start: Division 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:04:30, Distance: 5000m, Wind dir: 080, Ave wind: 10kts
Rank Sail Number Boat Name Skipper Crew Class Club Elapsed Corrected Points
1 299 BOB Rob Molkentim   B14   0:43:50 0:46:38 1.0
2 87 Alter Ego Chris Lark   Hobie 18   0:38:22 0:50:09 2.0
3 1717 Smooth Operator M Collett   Arrow   0:48:59 0:54:44 3.0
4 107987 UQ Briigitte Janse van Rensburg   Hobie 16   0:48:58 1:00:05 4.0
5 64   Tim Sherry   Hobie 16 Getaway Humpybong YC 0:55:49 1:07:44 5.0
6 429   Jaric Thorning   Hobie 16 Getaway Humpybong YC 0:59:52 1:12:39 6.0

R5 - 2 Division - 22/10/2017 at 12:00

Start: Division 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:29:00, Distance: 5000m, Wind dir: 080, Ave wind: 10kts
Rank Sail Number Boat Name Skipper Crew Class Club Elapsed Corrected Points
1 299 BOB Rob Molkentim   B14   0:28:22 0:30:11 1.0
2 1717 Smooth Operator M Collett   Arrow   0:28:45 0:32:07 2.0
3 87 Alter Ego Chris Lark   Hobie 18   0:25:34 0:33:25 3.0
4 107987 UQ Briigitte Janse van Rensburg   Hobie 16   0:42:45 0:52:27 4.0
5 64   Tim Sherry   Hobie 16 Getaway Humpybong YC 0:45:17 0:54:57 5.0
6 429   Jaric Thorning   Hobie 16 Getaway Humpybong YC 0:46:06 0:55:57 6.0

R6 - 2 Division - 22/10/2017 at 12:00

Start: Division 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:30:00, Distance: 5000m, Wind dir: 080, Ave wind: 10kts
Rank Sail Number Boat Name Skipper Crew Class Club Place Points

R7 - 2 Division - 22/10/2017 at 12:00

Start: Division 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:30:00, Distance: 5000m, Wind dir: 080, Ave wind: 10kts
Rank Sail Number Boat Name Skipper Crew Class Club Place Points

Race 1 - 3 Division - 21/10/2017 at 12:00

Start: Division 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:30:00, Distance: 5800m, Wind dir: 080, Ave wind: 10kts
Rank Sail Number Boat Name Skipper Crew Class Club Elapsed Corrected Points
1 AUS226 Blue Heeler Glenn Dalton   Contender Humpybong YC 0:31:38 0:29:42 1.0
2 176893 Jester Chris Worchurst   Laser Humpybong YC 0:36:12 0:31:45 2.0
3 123148 Green Beam Peter Listrup   Laser Humpybong YC 0:36:44 0:32:13 3.0
4 197524 Phoenix Tony Hannan   Laser Humpybong YC 0:36:57 0:32:25 4.0
5 196903 LaserLotsoffun Iam Femmer   Laser   0:38:09 0:33:28 5.0

R2 - 3 Division - 21/10/2017 at 12:00

Start: Division 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:35:00, Distance: 5800m, Wind dir: 080, Ave wind: 10kts
Rank Sail Number Boat Name Skipper Crew Class Club Elapsed Corrected Points
1 176893 Jester Chris Worchurst   Laser Humpybong YC 1:33:51 1:22:19 1.0
2 197524 Phoenix Tony Hannan   Laser Humpybong YC 1:35:12 1:23:31 2.0
3 123148 Green Beam Peter Listrup   Laser Humpybong YC 1:35:23 1:23:40 3.0
4 196903 LaserLotsoffun Iam Femmer   Laser   1:37:28 1:25:30 4.0
5 AUS226 Blue Heeler Glenn Dalton   Contender Humpybong YC 1:31:12 1:25:38 5.0

R3 - 3 Division - 22/10/2017 at 12:00

Start: Division 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.40.00, Distance: 5800m, Wind dir: 080, Ave wind: 10kts
Rank Sail Number Boat Name Skipper Crew Class Club Elapsed Corrected Points
1 197524 Phoenix Tony Hannan   Laser Humpybong YC 0.53.52 0.47.15 1.0
2 176893 Jester Chris Worchurst   Laser Humpybong YC 0.54.18 0.47.38 2.0
3 196903 LaserLotsoffun Iam Femmer   Laser   0.57.36 0.50.32 3.0
4 868   Tim Sherry   Laser   0.58.08 0.51.00 4.0
5 AUS226 Blue Heeler Glenn Dalton   Contender Humpybong YC 0.56.12 0.52.46 5.0

R4 - 3 Division - 22/10/2017 at 12:00

Start: Division 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:09:30, Distance: 5800m, Wind dir: 080, Ave wind: 10kts
Rank Sail Number Boat Name Skipper Crew Class Club Elapsed Corrected Points
1 176893 Jester Chris Worchurst   Laser Humpybong YC 0:39:22 0:34:32 1.0
2 196903 LaserLotsoffun Iam Femmer   Laser   0:39:47 0:34:54 2.0
3 197524 Phoenix Tony Hannan   Laser Humpybong YC 0:39:48 0:34:55 3.0
4 868   Tim Sherry   Laser   0:41:10 0:36:07 4.0
5 AUS226 Blue Heeler Glenn Dalton   Contender Humpybong YC 0:39:18 0:36:54 5.0

R5 - 3 Division - 22/10/2017 at 12:00

Start: Division 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:34:00, Distance: 5800m, Wind dir: 080, Ave wind: 10kts
Rank Sail Number Boat Name Skipper Crew Class Club Elapsed Corrected Points
1 176893 Jester Chris Worchurst   Laser Humpybong YC 0:26:34 0:23:18 1.0
2 197524 Phoenix Tony Hannan   Laser Humpybong YC 0:26:37 0:23:21 2.0
3 AUS226 Blue Heeler Glenn Dalton   Contender Humpybong YC 0:25:06 0:23:34 3.0
4 868   Tim Sherry   Laser   0:31:14 0:27:24 4.0
5 196903 LaserLotsoffun Iam Femmer   Laser   DNF   6.0

R6 - 3 Division - 22/10/2017 at 12:00

Start: Division 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:35:00, Distance: 5800m, Wind dir: 080, Ave wind: 10kts
Rank Sail Number Boat Name Skipper Crew Class Club Place Points

R7 - 3 Division - 22/10/2017 at 12:00

Start: Division 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:35:00, Distance: 5800m, Wind dir: 080, Ave wind: 10kts
Rank Sail Number Boat Name Skipper Crew Class Club Place Points

Race 1 - 4 Division - 21/10/2017 at 12:00

Start: Division 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:30
Rank Sail Number Boat Name Skipper Crew Class Club Elapsed Corrected Points
1 155681 Finesse Finn Worchurst   Laser 4.7   0:29:41 0:23:45 1.0
2 192264 #nolongeranoptimist Jack Johnson   Laser 4.7 Humpybong YC RET   4.0
2 128687   Jane Trotter   Laser 4.7 Humpybong YC RET   4.0

R2 - 4 Division - 21/10/2017 at 12:00

Start: Division 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:35
Rank Sail Number Boat Name Skipper Crew Class Club Elapsed Corrected Points
1 155681 Finesse Finn Worchurst   Laser 4.7   0:31:41 0:25:21 1.0
2 192264 #nolongeranoptimist Jack Johnson   Laser 4.7 Humpybong YC DNS   4.0
2 128687   Jane Trotter   Laser 4.7 Humpybong YC DNS   4.0

R3 - 4 Division - 22/10/2017 at 12:00

Start: Division 4, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 13:35
Rank Sail Number Boat Name Skipper Crew Class Club Place Points

R4 - 4 Division - 22/10/2017 at 12:00

Start: Division 4, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 13:35
Rank Sail Number Boat Name Skipper Crew Class Club Elapsed Corrected Points
1 128687   Jane Trotter   Laser 4.7 Humpybong YC 0:32:12 0:25:46 1.0
2 192264 #nolongeranoptimist Jack Johnson   Laser 4.7 Humpybong YC 0:33:58 0:27:10 2.0

R5 - 4 Division - 22/10/2017 at 12:00

Start: Division 4, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 13:35
Rank Sail Number Boat Name Skipper Crew Class Club Elapsed Corrected Points
1 192264 #nolongeranoptimist Jack Johnson   Laser 4.7 Humpybong YC 0:25:24 0:20:19 1.0
2 128687   Jane Trotter   Laser 4.7 Humpybong YC 0:27:41 0:22:09 2.0

R6 - 4 Division - 22/10/2017 at 12:00

Start: Division 4, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 13:35
Rank Sail Number Boat Name Skipper Crew Class Club Elapsed Corrected Points
1 192264 #nolongeranoptimist Jack Johnson   Laser 4.7 Humpybong YC 0:26:04 0:20:51 1.0
2 128687   Jane Trotter   Laser 4.7 Humpybong YC 0:27:28 0:21:58 2.0

R7 - 4 Division - 22/10/2017 at 12:00

Start: Division 4, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 13:35
Rank Sail Number Boat Name Skipper Crew Class Club Elapsed Corrected Points
1 192264 #nolongeranoptimist Jack Johnson   Laser 4.7 Humpybong YC 0:21:58 0:17:34 1.0
2 128687   Jane Trotter   Laser 4.7 Humpybong YC 0:24:29 0:19:35 2.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.23.4
www.sailwave.com