Humpybong Club Autumn Series 2017 - 2018

Humpybong Yacht Club Woody Point

Results are provisional as of 13:01 on August 16, 2018

1 Division

Sailed: 11, Discards: 3, To count: 8, Rating system: VY, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Class VY Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Race 9 Race 10 Race 11 Total Nett
1st 484 Air 'n' Water Leon Percy A Class (Vintage) 71.5 2.0 1.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 DUTY 1.0 DUTY 1.0 DUTY 33.0 9.0
2nd 1826 Jester David Madden Mosquito Mk 1 Spin 77.5 1.0 2.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 75.0 51.0
3rd 993 XTC Lou Zylstra A Class (Classic) 66 3.0 4.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 79.0 55.0
4th 934 Harnessed Lunacy Peter Bradbury A Class (Classic) 66 5.0 3.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 80.0 56.0
5th 423 Kean Edge Colin Kean F18 65.5 6.0 5.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 83.0 59.0
6th AUS984 5ft Short Leon McNeill A Class (Classic) 66 4.0 (8.0 DNS) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 84.0 60.0
7th 930 Wid @ Heart Zane Bradbury A Class (Classic) 66 7.0 (8.0 DNS) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 87.0 63.0

3 Division

Sailed: 11, Discards: 3, To count: 8, Rating system: VY, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Class VY Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Race 9 Race 10 Race 11 Total Nett
1st 197524 Phoenix Tony Hannan Laser 114 (5.0) 1.0 1.0 DUTY 1.0 DUTY 1.0 DUTY 1.0 1.0 1.0 (22.0 DNC) (3.0) 1.0 38.0 8.0
2nd 176893 Jester Chrs Worchurst Laser 114 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 DUTY 1.0 DUTY 1.0 DUTY (2.0) 1.0 (3.0) 15.0 8.0
3rd 123148 Green Bean Peter Listrup Laser 114 (6.0) (6.0) 1.0 DUTY 1.0 DUTY 1.0 DUTY 2.0 2.0 2.0 (22.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 49.0 15.0
4th 703 Triple T Tim Williams Impulse 118.5 7.0 7.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 DUTY 1.0 DUTY 1.0 DUTY (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 92.0 26.0
5th 196903 LotsaFun Ian Ferrier Laser 114 3.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 3.0 (7.0) 7.0 7.0 88.0 37.0
6th 148661 Hot Gossip David Cook Laser 114 8.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 9.0 5.0 129.0 63.0
7th 186667 GOM Andrew Ringl Laser 114 4.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 145.0 79.0
8th 173453 Jelly Bean L Bolger Laser 114 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 9.0 12.0 RET (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 1.0 DUTY 1.0 DUTY 1.0 DUTY 156.0 90.0
9th 197511 Fynn Fish Chrisitine Stewart Laser Radial 118.5 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 6.0 12.0 OCS (22.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 4.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 164.0 98.0
10th 143416 N/A Paul Dwyer Laser 114 11.0 12.0 DNS 8.0 7.0 7.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 177.0 111.0
11th 277 Thumbs Up Tim Williams Impulse 118.5 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 4.0 183.0 117.0
12th 128687   Jane Trotter Laser 4.7 125 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 5.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 187.0 121.0
13th OLD Hanlon's Razor Matthew Johnson Laser 114 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 4.0 6.0 6.0 192.0 126.0
14th 198089 Full Throttle John Casey Laser 114 2.0 12.0 DNS (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 3.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 193.0 127.0
15th 140234 Whooshka Too Trotter Laser 114 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 7.0 6.0 6.0 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 195.0 129.0
16th 791 Huey Stephen Chelli Pacer 127.5 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 6.0 5.0 9.0 196.0 130.0
17th 2326 IS Matthew Pacer 127.5 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 5.0 8.0 8.0 197.0 131.0
18th 137526   Stephen Brooks Laser 114 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 206.0 140.0
19th 155681 Finnesse Finn Worchurst Laser 4.7 125 10.0 8.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 216.0 150.0
20th 202955 N/A David Jackson Laser 114 9.0 12.0 DNS (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 219.0 153.0
21st 197547 Random Orbit Alex Duff Laser 114 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 242.0 176.0

Race 1 - 1 Division - 25/03/2018

Start: Catamarans, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.40.00
Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Class VY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1826 Jester David Madden Mosquito Mk 1 Spin 77.5 0.44.13 0.57.03 1.0
2 484 Air 'n' Water Leon Percy A Class (Vintage) 71.5 0.41.29 0.58.01 2.0
3 993 XTC Lou Zylstra A Class (Classic) 66 0.38.52 0.58.53 3.0
4 AUS984 5ft Short Leon McNeill A Class (Classic) 66 0.39.05 0.59.13 4.0
5 934 Harnessed Lunacy Peter Bradbury A Class (Classic) 66 0.40.18 1.01.04 5.0
6 423 Kean Edge Colin Kean F18 65.5 0.40.12 1.01.22 6.0
7 930 Wid @ Heart Zane Bradbury A Class (Classic) 66 0.44.18 1.07.07 7.0

Race 2 - 1 Division - 25/3/18

Start: Catamarans, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.15.00
Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Class VY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 484 Air 'n' Water Leon Percy A Class (Vintage) 71.5 0.38.43 0.54.09 1.0
2 1826 Jester David Madden Mosquito Mk 1 Spin 77.5 0.42.18 0.54.35 2.0
3 934 Harnessed Lunacy Peter Bradbury A Class (Classic) 66 0.37.29 0.56.48 3.0
4 993 XTC Lou Zylstra A Class (Classic) 66 0.38.31 0.58.22 4.0
5 423 Kean Edge Colin Kean F18 65.5 0.38.16 0.58.25 5.0
6 AUS984 5ft Short Leon McNeill A Class (Classic) 66 DNS   8.0
6 930 Wid @ Heart Zane Bradbury A Class (Classic) 66 DNS   8.0

Race 6 - 1 Division - 15/4/2018

Start: A Class, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.20.00
Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Class VY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 484 Air 'n' Water Leon Percy A Class (Vintage) 71.5 0.13.29 0.18.51 1.0

Race 7 - 1 Division - 15/4/18

Start: A Class, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.46.00
Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Class VY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 484 Air 'n' Water Leon Percy A Class (Vintage) 71.5 0.12.00 0.16.47 1.0

Race 8 - 1 Division - 15/4/18

Start: A Class, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.10.00
Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Class VY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 484 Air 'n' Water Leon Percy A Class (Vintage) 71.5 0.13.30 0.18.53 1.0

Race 9 - 1 Division - 29/4/18

Start: A Class, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.25.00
Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Class VY Place Points
1 484 Air 'n' Water Leon Percy A Class (Vintage) 71.5 DUTY 1.0

Race 10 - 1 Division - 29/4/18

Start: A Class, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 12.50.00
Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Class VY Place Points
1 484 Air 'n' Water Leon Percy A Class (Vintage) 71.5 DUTY 1.0

Race 11 - 1 Division - 29/4/18

Start: A Class, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 13.20.00
Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Class VY Place Points
1 484 Air 'n' Water Leon Percy A Class (Vintage) 71.5 DUTY 1.0

Race 1 - 3 Division - 25/03/2018

Start: Dinghies, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.45.00
Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Class VY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 176893 Jester Chrs Worchurst Laser 114 0.22.29 0.19.43 1.0
2 198089 Full Throttle John Casey Laser 114 0.22.52 0.20.04 2.0
3 196903 LotsaFun Ian Ferrier Laser 114 0.22.58 0.20.09 3.0
4 186667 GOM Andrew Ringl Laser 114 0.22.59 0.20.10 4.0
5 197524 Phoenix Tony Hannan Laser 114 0.23.32 0.20.39 5.0
6 123148 Green Bean Peter Listrup Laser 114 0.23.45 0.20.50 6.0
7 703 Triple T Tim Williams Impulse 118.5 0.24.50 0.20.57 7.0
8 148661 Hot Gossip David Cook Laser 114 0.24.16 0.21.17 8.0
9 202955 N/A David Jackson Laser 114 0.25.07 0.22.02 9.0
10 155681 Finnesse Finn Worchurst Laser 4.7 125 0.33.24 0.26.43 10.0
11 143416 N/A Paul Dwyer Laser 114 0.30.44 0.26.58 11.0

Race 2 - 3 Division - 25/3/18

Start: Dinghies, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.20.00
Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Class VY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 197524 Phoenix Tony Hannan Laser 114 0.21.42 0.19.02 1.0
2 176893 Jester Chrs Worchurst Laser 114 0.23.06 0.20.16 2.0
3 186667 GOM Andrew Ringl Laser 114 0.24.12 0.21.14 3.0
4 148661 Hot Gossip David Cook Laser 114 0.28.56 0.25.23 4.0
5 196903 LotsaFun Ian Ferrier Laser 114 0.29.40 0.26.01 5.0
6 123148 Green Bean Peter Listrup Laser 114 0.32.09 0.28.12 6.0
7 703 Triple T Tim Williams Impulse 118.5 0.35.30 0.29.57 7.0
8 155681 Finnesse Finn Worchurst Laser 4.7 125 0.37.30 0.30.00 8.0
9 143416 N/A Paul Dwyer Laser 114 DNS   12.0
9 198089 Full Throttle John Casey Laser 114 DNS   12.0
9 202955 N/A David Jackson Laser 114 DNS   12.0

Race 3 - 3 Division - 8/4/18

Start: Dinghies, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.45.00
Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Class VY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 197524 Phoenix Tony Hannan Laser 114 DUTY   1.0
1 176893 Jester Chrs Worchurst Laser 114 0.18.29 0.16.13 1.0
1 123148 Green Bean Peter Listrup Laser 114 DUTY   1.0
4 186667 GOM Andrew Ringl Laser 114 0.18.53 0.16.34 2.0
5 703 Triple T Tim Williams Impulse 118.5 0.20.00 0.16.53 3.0
6 196903 LotsaFun Ian Ferrier Laser 114 0.19.56 0.17.29 4.0
7 148661 Hot Gossip David Cook Laser 114 0.20.48 0.18.15 5.0
8 197511 Fynn Fish Chrisitine Stewart Laser Radial 118.5 0.22.17 0.18.48 6.0
9 140234 Whooshka Too Trotter Laser 114 0.22.45 0.19.57 7.0
10 143416 N/A Paul Dwyer Laser 114 0.23.38 0.20.44 8.0
11 173453 Jelly Bean L Bolger Laser 114 0.27.15 0.23.54 9.0

Race 4 - 3 Division - 8/4/18

Start: Dinghies, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 13.25.00
Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Class VY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 197524 Phoenix Tony Hannan Laser 114 DUTY   1.0
1 176893 Jester Chrs Worchurst Laser 114 0.12.51 0.11.16 1.0
1 123148 Green Bean Peter Listrup Laser 114 DUTY   1.0
4 186667 GOM Andrew Ringl Laser 114 0.13.01 0.11.25 2.0
5 703 Triple T Tim Williams Impulse 118.5 0.13.58 0.11.47 3.0
6 196903 LotsaFun Ian Ferrier Laser 114 0.14.02 0.12.19 4.0
7 148661 Hot Gossip David Cook Laser 114 0.14.44 0.12.55 5.0
8 140234 Whooshka Too Trotter Laser 114 0.15.06 0.13.15 6.0
9 143416 N/A Paul Dwyer Laser 114 0.20.42 0.18.09 7.0
10 173453 Jelly Bean L Bolger Laser 114 RET   12.0
10 197511 Fynn Fish Chrisitine Stewart Laser Radial 118.5 OCS   12.0

Race 5 - 3 Division - 8/4/2018

Start: Dinghies, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.55.00
Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Class VY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 197524 Phoenix Tony Hannan Laser 114 DUTY   1.0
1 176893 Jester Chrs Worchurst Laser 114 0.13.50 0.12.08 1.0
1 123148 Green Bean Peter Listrup Laser 114 DUTY   1.0
4 186667 GOM Andrew Ringl Laser 114 0.13.53 0.12.11 2.0
5 703 Triple T Tim Williams Impulse 118.5 0.14.48 0.12.29 3.0
6 196903 LotsaFun Ian Ferrier Laser 114 0.15.03 0.13.12 4.0
7 148661 Hot Gossip David Cook Laser 114 0.15.44 0.13.48 5.0
8 140234 Whooshka Too Trotter Laser 114 0.16.18 0.14.18 6.0
9 143416 N/A Paul Dwyer Laser 114 0.18.49 0.16.30 7.0

Race 6 - 3 Division - 15/4/2018

Start: Dinghies, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.20.00
Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Class VY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 197524 Phoenix Tony Hannan Laser 114 0.12.01 0.10.32 1.0
1 176893 Jester Chrs Worchurst Laser 114 DUTY   1.0
1 703 Triple T Tim Williams Impulse 118.5 DUTY   1.0
4 123148 Green Bean Peter Listrup Laser 114 0.13.00 0.11.24 2.0
5 128687   Jane Trotter Laser 4.7 125 0.14.33 0.11.38 3.0
6 137526   Stephen Brooks Laser 114 0.16.39 0.14.36 4.0
7 197511 Fynn Fish Chrisitine Stewart Laser Radial 118.5 0.17.48 0.15.01 5.0

Race 7 - 3 Division - 15/4/18

Start: Dinghies, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.46.00
Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Class VY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 197524 Phoenix Tony Hannan Laser 114 0.11.28 0.10.04 1.0
1 176893 Jester Chrs Worchurst Laser 114 DUTY   1.0
1 703 Triple T Tim Williams Impulse 118.5 DUTY   1.0
4 123148 Green Bean Peter Listrup Laser 114 0.12.26 0.10.54 2.0
5 128687   Jane Trotter Laser 4.7 125 0.15.37 0.12.30 3.0
6 137526   Stephen Brooks Laser 114 0.15.38 0.13.43 4.0
7 197511 Fynn Fish Chrisitine Stewart Laser Radial 118.5 5417.10.14.00 4571.16.01.41 5.0

Race 8 - 3 Division - 15/4/18

Start: Dinghies, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.10.00
Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Class VY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 197524 Phoenix Tony Hannan Laser 114 0.11.54 0.10.26 1.0
1 176893 Jester Chrs Worchurst Laser 114 DUTY   1.0
1 703 Triple T Tim Williams Impulse 118.5 DUTY   1.0
4 123148 Green Bean Peter Listrup Laser 114 0.12.54 0.11.19 2.0
5 196903 LotsaFun Ian Ferrier Laser 114 0.13.11 0.11.34 3.0
6 197511 Fynn Fish Chrisitine Stewart Laser Radial 118.5 0.14.53 0.12.34 4.0
7 128687   Jane Trotter Laser 4.7 125 0.17.03 0.13.38 5.0

Race 9 - 3 Division - 29/4/18

Start: Dinghies, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.25.00
Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Class VY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 173453 Jelly Bean L Bolger Laser 114 DUTY   1.0
1 277 Thumbs Up Tim Williams Impulse 118.5 0.14.06 0.11.54 1.0
3 176893 Jester Chrs Worchurst Laser 114 0.13.59 0.12.16 2.0
4 198089 Full Throttle John Casey Laser 114 0.14.20 0.12.34 3.0
5 OLD Hanlon's Razor Matthew Johnson Laser 114 0.15.01 0.13.10 4.0
6 2326 IS Matthew Pacer 127.5 0.18.27 0.14.28 5.0
7 791 Huey Stephen Chelli Pacer 127.5 0.20.07 0.15.47 6.0
8 196903 LotsaFun Ian Ferrier Laser 114 2.18.44.00 2.10.32.17 7.0

Race 10 - 3 Division - 29/4/18

Start: Dinghies, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 12.50.00
Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Class VY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 176893 Jester Chrs Worchurst Laser 114 0.15.13 0.13.21 1.0
1 173453 Jelly Bean L Bolger Laser 114 DUTY   1.0
3 277 Thumbs Up Tim Williams Impulse 118.5 0.15.59 0.13.29 2.0
4 197524 Phoenix Tony Hannan Laser 114 0.15.23 0.13.30 3.0
5 123148 Green Bean Peter Listrup Laser 114 0.16.18 0.14.18 4.0
6 791 Huey Stephen Chelli Pacer 127.5 0.19.29 0.15.17 5.0
7 OLD Hanlon's Razor Matthew Johnson Laser 114 0.17.34 0.15.25 6.0
8 196903 LotsaFun Ian Ferrier Laser 114 0.17.39 0.15.29 7.0
9 2326 IS Matthew Pacer 127.5 0.21.51 0.17.08 8.0
10 148661 Hot Gossip David Cook Laser 114 0.21.00 0.18.25 9.0

Race 11 - 3 Division - 29/4/18

Start: Dinghies, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 13.20.00
Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Class VY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 197524 Phoenix Tony Hannan Laser 114 0.18.15 0.16.01 1.0
1 173453 Jelly Bean L Bolger Laser 114 DUTY   1.0
3 123148 Green Bean Peter Listrup Laser 114 0.18.17 0.16.02 2.0
4 176893 Jester Chrs Worchurst Laser 114 0.18.21 0.16.06 3.0
5 277 Thumbs Up Tim Williams Impulse 118.5 0.19.16 0.16.16 4.0
6 148661 Hot Gossip David Cook Laser 114 0.19.12 0.16.51 5.0
7 OLD Hanlon's Razor Matthew Johnson Laser 114 0.20.01 0.17.34 6.0
8 196903 LotsaFun Ian Ferrier Laser 114 0.20.29 0.17.58 7.0
9 2326 IS Matthew Pacer 127.5 0.23.27 0.18.24 8.0
10 791 Huey Stephen Chelli Pacer 127.5 0.25.09 0.19.44 9.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.10
www.sailwave.com