2017 A-Division Catamaran Queensland Championships

Humpybong Yacht Club

Results are final as of 14:57 on May 7, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, Entries: 22, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Competitor SailNo Boat Club Division 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
1st Steven Brewin AUS4 HARKEN Kurnell Catamaran C O (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (23.0 DNS) 6.0
2nd Andrew Landenberger AUS308   Big River SC M (23.0 DNF) (2.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 11.0
3rd Mark Johnston AUS22   Gosford SC GGM 3.0 (4.0) 3.0 3.0 3.0 RDG 3.0 3.0 (23.0 DNS) 18.0
4th Brad Collett AUS1020 Time Bandit Lake Cootharaba SC O 2.0 3.0 (6.0) 4.0 3.0 (5.0) 5.0 3.0 20.0
5th Brad Wicht AUS15 SSH Kurnell Catamaran C GGM (23.0 DNS) (23.0 DNS) 5.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 2.0 24.0
6th Paul Neeskens AUS954 Mr Bling Hervey Bay SC GGM 4.0 7.0 (9.0) (13.0) 8.0 8.0 7.0 9.0 43.0
7th Peter York AUS955   Hervey Bay SC GGM 6.0 5.0 (11.0) (12.0) 6.0 11.0 9.0 6.0 43.0
8th Andrew Chaney AUS999 Copeton Humpybong YC M (23.0 DNS) (23.0 DNS) 4.0 6.0 5.0 10.0 10.0 10.0 45.0
9th Leon McNeil AUS984 5ft Short Lake Samsonvale SC M (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 7.0 10.0 10.0 9.0 6.0 5.0 47.0
10th Peter Bradbury AUS934 Harnessed Lunacy Humpybong YC GGM 5.0 6.0 13.0 (17.0) 12.0 (15.0) 12.0 13.0 61.0
11th Chris Homan AUS41 Punter Humpybong YC O (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 10.0 9.0 7.0 12.0 23.0 OCS 4.0 65.0
12th Clare Neeskens AUS987 Mrs Bling Hervey Bay SC GM (23.0 DNS) (23.0 DNS) 14.0 16.0 13.0 6.0 8.0 8.0 65.0
13th Grant Rogers AUS1038 Helm Group Yarra Bay SC O 7.0 8.0 (23.0 RET) 7.0 14.0 13.0 18.0 (23.0 DNF) 67.0
14th Bruce Woodward AUS971 Might I Fly Bundaberg SC O (23.0 DNS) (23.0 DNS) 23.0 RET 14.0 11.0 7.0 14.0 7.0 76.0
15th Ian Michie AUS27 AUS 27 Richmond River SC GGM (23.0 DNS) (23.0 DNS) 17.0 15.0 16.0 14.0 11.0 12.0 85.0
16th Alex Duff AUS912 Chil Factor Humpybong YC GM (23.0 DNS) (23.0 DNS) 15.0 20.0 15.0 16.0 16.0 11.0 93.0
17th John Dowling AUS9 ITB Racing Lake Cootharaba SC GGM (23.0 DNS) (23.0 DNS) 8.0 11.0 9.0 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 97.0
18th Callan Gilmore AUS861 Time Out Humpybong YC O (23.0 DNS) (23.0 DNS) 18.0 19.0 17.0 17.0 15.0 14.0 100.0
19th Mark Capel AUS992 Rhogh Lake Cootharaba SC GM (23.0 DNS) (23.0 DNS) 19.0 18.0 18.0 18.0 13.0 23.0 DNF 109.0
20th Lucas McDonlad AUS985 Onesails Humpybong YC O (23.0 DNS) (23.0 DNS) 12.0 8.0 23.0 RET 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 112.0
21st Leon Percy AUS484 AIR N WATER Humpybong YC GM (23.0 DNS) (23.0 DNS) 23.0 RET 21.0 23.0 DNS 19.0 17.0 23.0 DNS 126.0
22nd Brian Hooper AUS993 TNT Humpybong YC GGM (23.0 DNS) (23.0 DNS) 16.0 23.0 DNS 23.0 DNS 23.0 DNF 23.0 DNS 23.0 DNS 131.0

Prizes

CategoryRankCompetitor
Overall State Champion1stA Class (Flying) AUS4 Steven Brewin - HARKEN
Overall State Champion2ndA Class (Flying) AUS308 Andrew Landenberger
Overall State Champion3rdA Class (Flying) AUS22 Mark Johnston
President's Cup1stA Class (Classic) AUS1020 Brad Collett - Time Bandit
President's Cup2ndA Class (Classic) AUS954 Paul Neeskens - Mr Bling
President's Cup3rdA Class (Classic) AUS955 Peter York
Junior (under 25)1st 
Master (45-50)1stA Class (Flying) AUS308 Andrew Landenberger
Grand Master (51-55)1stA Class (Classic) AUS987 Clare Neeskens - Mrs Bling
Great Grand Master (56-64)1stA Class (Flying) AUS22 Mark Johnston
Super Grand Master (over 65)1st 



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com