Humpybong Club Spring Series 2016 - 2017

Humpybong Yacht Club Woody Point

Results are final as of 8:25 on August 12, 2017

Div 1 Division

Sailed: 9, Discards: 2, To count: 7, Rating system: VY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Class VY Total Nett Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Race 9
1st AUS934 Harnessed Lunacy Peter Bradbury A Class (Classic) 66 14.0 10.0 (2.0) (2.0) 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd AUS484 Air Water Leon Percy A Class (Vintage) 71.5 44.0 24.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC
3rd AUS999 Copeton Andrew Chaney A Class (Classic) 66 45.5 25.5 5.0 3.5 4.0 DNF 1.0 1.0 1.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC
4th AUS755 Dazzle Lock Percy A Class (Classic) 66 71.0 51.0 7.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 6.0 RET 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC
5th 861 Time Out Callum Gilmore A Class (Classic) 66 75.0 55.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 7.0 DNF 5.0 3.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC
6th AUS984 AUS984 Leon McNeil A Class (Classic) 66 76.5 56.5 3.0 3.5 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC
7th AUS993 XTC Lou Zylstra A Class (Classic) 66 84.0 64.0 4.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC
8th AUS1004 TNT B Hooper A Class (Flying) 64.5 86.0 66.0 6.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC
9th AUS93 Wild at Heart Zane Bradbury A Class (Classic) 66 87.0 67.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 7.0 DNF 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC

Div 2 Division

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: VY, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Class VY Total Nett Race 1 Race 2 Race 3
1st 1040 Roo-The-Day Tony Sadler Wetta 4.4 Trimaran 91 3.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 1.0

Div 3 Division

Sailed: 9, Discards: 2, To count: 7, Rating system: VY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Class VY Total Nett Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Race 9
1st 128687 Intrigue Tony Hannan Laser 114 11.0 7.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0)
2nd 155681 Finesse Chris Worchurst Laser 114 18.0 12.0 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 1.0 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0
3rd 45303 Loose Cannon Alex Duff Laser 114 40.0 23.0 3.0 2.0 (12.0 DNC) (5.0) 5.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 3.0
4th 159803 Laser Thearpy Matthew Hatton Laser 114 60.0 36.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 6.0 RET (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC
5th 197511 Fynn Fish Christine Stuart Laser Radial 118.5 80.0 56.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 7.0 RET 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 5.0 DNF
6th 128649 Sad & John Schultz Laser 114 81.0 57.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 2.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC
7th 492 Santoy D Taylor E Class (Lazy E) 113 101.0 77.0 (12.0 DNC) 5.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC
8th 168173 Sun uv a gun Joe Kiska Laser 114 103.0 79.0 (12.0 DNC) 7.0 DNF (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC
9th 193150 Bullet Ray Findlay Laser 114 103.0 79.0 7.0 DNF (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC
9th 185364 None Miree Le Ray Laser 114 103.0 79.0 7.0 DNF (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC
11th 123148 Green Bean Peter Listrup Laser 114 108.0 84.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC

Race 1 - Div 1 Division - 02/10/2016 at 13:00

Start: A Class, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Class VY Points Elapsed Corrected
1 AUS484 Air Water Leon Percy A Class (Vintage) 71.5 1.0 37.09 0.51.57
2 AUS934 Harnessed Lunacy Peter Bradbury A Class (Classic) 66 2.0 34.56 0.52.56
3 AUS984 AUS984 Leon McNeil A Class (Classic) 66 3.0 35.00 0.53.02
4 AUS993 XTC Lou Zylstra A Class (Classic) 66 4.0 35.33 0.53.52
5 AUS999 Copeton Andrew Chaney A Class (Classic) 66 5.0 35.39 0.54.01
6 AUS1004 TNT B Hooper A Class (Flying) 64.5 6.0 35.18 0.54.44
7 AUS755 Dazzle Lock Percy A Class (Classic) 66 7.0 37.24 0.56.40

Race 2 - Div 1 Division - 02/10/2016

Start: A Class, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Class VY Points Elapsed Corrected
1 AUS484 Air Water Leon Percy A Class (Vintage) 71.5 1.0 34.07 0.47.43
2 AUS934 Harnessed Lunacy Peter Bradbury A Class (Classic) 66 2.0 39.20 0.59.36
3 AUS999 Copeton Andrew Chaney A Class (Classic) 66 3.5 41.17 1.02.33
3 AUS984 AUS984 Leon McNeil A Class (Classic) 66 3.5 41.17 1.02.33

Race 3 - Div 1 Division - 02/10/2016

Start: A Class, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Class VY Points Elapsed Corrected
1 AUS934 Harnessed Lunacy Peter Bradbury A Class (Classic) 66 1.0 26.41 0.40.26
2 AUS484 Air Water Leon Percy A Class (Vintage) 71.5 2.0 35.16 0.49.19
3 AUS999 Copeton Andrew Chaney A Class (Classic) 66 4.0 DNF  

Race 4 - Div 1 Division - 30/10/2016

Start: A Class, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.14.03
Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Class VY Points Elapsed Corrected
1 AUS999 Copeton Andrew Chaney A Class (Classic) 66 1.0 0.15.08 0.22.56
2 AUS934 Harnessed Lunacy Peter Bradbury A Class (Classic) 66 2.0 0.15.37 0.23.40
3 AUS484 Air Water Leon Percy A Class (Vintage) 71.5 3.0 0.20.49 0.29.07
4 AUS755 Dazzle Lock Percy A Class (Classic) 66 4.0 0.19.25 0.29.25
5 861 Time Out Callum Gilmore A Class (Classic) 66 7.0 DNF  
5 AUS93 Wild at Heart Zane Bradbury A Class (Classic) 66 7.0 DNF  

Race 5 - Div 1 Division - 30/10/2016

Start: A Class, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.45.00
Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Class VY Points Elapsed Corrected
1 AUS999 Copeton Andrew Chaney A Class (Classic) 66 1.0 0.18.06 0.27.25
2 AUS934 Harnessed Lunacy Peter Bradbury A Class (Classic) 66 2.0 0.19.03 0.28.52
3 AUS484 Air Water Leon Percy A Class (Vintage) 71.5 3.0 0.24.39 0.34.29
4 AUS755 Dazzle Lock Percy A Class (Classic) 66 4.0 0.23.56 0.36.16
5 861 Time Out Callum Gilmore A Class (Classic) 66 5.0 0.29.29 0.44.40

Race 6 - Div 1 Division - 30/10/2016

Start: A Class, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Class VY Points Elapsed Corrected
1 AUS999 Copeton Andrew Chaney A Class (Classic) 66 1.0 18.05 0.27.24
2 AUS934 Harnessed Lunacy Peter Bradbury A Class (Classic) 66 2.0 18.21 0.27.48
3 861 Time Out Callum Gilmore A Class (Classic) 66 3.0 21.39 0.32.48
4 AUS484 Air Water Leon Percy A Class (Vintage) 71.5 4.0 24.54 0.34.50
5 AUS755 Dazzle Lock Percy A Class (Classic) 66 6.0 RET  

Race 7 - Div 1 Division - 13/11/2016

Start: A Class, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Class VY Points Elapsed Corrected
1 AUS934 Harnessed Lunacy Peter Bradbury A Class (Classic) 66 1.0 22.26 0.33.59

Race 8 - Div 1 Division - 13/11/2016

Start: A Class, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Class VY Points Elapsed Corrected
1 AUS934 Harnessed Lunacy Peter Bradbury A Class (Classic) 66 1.0 22.19 0.33.49

Race 9 - Div 1 Division - 13/11/2016

Start: A Class, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Class VY Points Elapsed Corrected
1 AUS934 Harnessed Lunacy Peter Bradbury A Class (Classic) 66 1.0 20.46 0.31.28

Race 1 - Div 2 Division - 02/10/2016 at 13:00

Start: Other Cats, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Class VY Points Elapsed Corrected
1 1040 Roo-The-Day Tony Sadler Wetta 4.4 Trimaran 91 1.0 30.39 0.33.41

Race 2 - Div 2 Division - 02/10/2016

Start: Other Cats, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Class VY Points Elapsed Corrected
1 1040 Roo-The-Day Tony Sadler Wetta 4.4 Trimaran 91 1.0 31.08 0.34.13

Race 3 - Div 2 Division - 02/10/2016

Start: Other Cats, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Class VY Points Elapsed Corrected
1 1040 Roo-The-Day Tony Sadler Wetta 4.4 Trimaran 91 1.0 22.35 0.24.49

Race 4 - Div 2 Division - 30/10/2016

Start: Other Cats, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Class VY Points Place

Race 5 - Div 2 Division - 30/10/2016

Start: Other Cats, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Class VY Points Place

Race 6 - Div 2 Division - 30/10/2016

Start: Other Cats, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Class VY Points Place

Race 7 - Div 2 Division - 13/11/2016

Start: Other Cats, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Class VY Points Place

Race 8 - Div 2 Division - 13/11/2016

Start: Other Cats, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Class VY Points Place

Race 9 - Div 2 Division - 13/11/2016

Start: Other Cats, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Class VY Points Place

Race 1 - Div 3 Division - 02/10/2016 at 13:00

Start: Dinghies, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Class VY Points Elapsed Corrected
1 128687 Intrigue Tony Hannan Laser 114 1.0 28.07 0.24.40
2 155681 Finesse Chris Worchurst Laser 114 2.0 29.19 0.25.43
3 45303 Loose Cannon Alex Duff Laser 114 3.0 29.44 0.26.05
4 159803 Laser Thearpy Matthew Hatton Laser 114 4.0 29.48 0.26.08
5 193150 Bullet Ray Findlay Laser 114 7.0 DNF  
5 185364 None Miree Le Ray Laser 114 7.0 DNF  

Race 2 - Div 3 Division - 02/10/2016

Start: Dinghies, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Class VY Points Elapsed Corrected
1 128687 Intrigue Tony Hannan Laser 114 1.0 31.27 0.27.35
2 45303 Loose Cannon Alex Duff Laser 114 2.0 31.28 0.27.36
3 155681 Finesse Chris Worchurst Laser 114 3.0 33.54 0.29.44
4 159803 Laser Thearpy Matthew Hatton Laser 114 4.0 33.58 0.29.48
5 492 Santoy D Taylor E Class (Lazy E) 113 5.0 35.18 0.31.14
6 168173 Sun uv a gun Joe Kiska Laser 114 7.0 DNF  

Race 3 - Div 3 Division - 02/10/2016

Start: Dinghies, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Class VY Points Elapsed Corrected
1 128687 Intrigue Tony Hannan Laser 114 1.0 23.50 0.20.54
2 155681 Finesse Chris Worchurst Laser 114 2.0 27.49 0.24.24
3 159803 Laser Thearpy Matthew Hatton Laser 114 3.0 29.33 0.25.55

Race 4 - Div 3 Division - 30/10/2016

Start: Dinghies, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.14.03
Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Class VY Points Elapsed Corrected
1 155681 Finesse Chris Worchurst Laser 114 1.0 0.11.53 0.10.25
2 128687 Intrigue Tony Hannan Laser 114 2.0 0.12.09 0.10.39
3 128649 Sad & John Schultz Laser 114 3.0 0.12.52 0.11.17
4 159803 Laser Thearpy Matthew Hatton Laser 114 4.0 0.13.30 0.11.51
5 45303 Loose Cannon Alex Duff Laser 114 5.0 0.13.48 0.12.06
6 197511 Fynn Fish Christine Stuart Laser Radial 118.5 7.0 RET  

Race 5 - Div 3 Division - 30/10/2016

Start: Dinghies, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.45.00
Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Class VY Points Elapsed Corrected
1 128687 Intrigue Tony Hannan Laser 114 1.0 0.14.04 0.12.20
2 155681 Finesse Chris Worchurst Laser 114 2.0 0.14.08 0.12.24
3 159803 Laser Thearpy Matthew Hatton Laser 114 3.0 0.14.45 0.12.56
4 128649 Sad & John Schultz Laser 114 4.0 0.16.03 0.14.05
5 45303 Loose Cannon Alex Duff Laser 114 5.0 0.18.48 0.16.29

Race 6 - Div 3 Division - 30/10/2016

Start: Dinghies, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Class VY Points Elapsed Corrected
1 128687 Intrigue Tony Hannan Laser 114 1.0 13.50 0.12.08
2 128649 Sad & John Schultz Laser 114 2.0 14.28 0.12.41
3 155681 Finesse Chris Worchurst Laser 114 3.0 14.34 0.12.47
4 45303 Loose Cannon Alex Duff Laser 114 4.0 16.56 0.14.51
5 159803 Laser Thearpy Matthew Hatton Laser 114 6.0 RET  

Race 7 - Div 3 Division - 13/11/2016

Start: Dinghies, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Class VY Points Elapsed Corrected
1 128687 Intrigue Tony Hannan Laser 114 1.0 21.11 0.18.35
2 155681 Finesse Chris Worchurst Laser 114 2.0 21.20 0.18.43
3 45303 Loose Cannon Alex Duff Laser 114 3.0 22.26 0.19.41
4 197511 Fynn Fish Christine Stuart Laser Radial 118.5 4.0 35.46 0.30.11

Race 8 - Div 3 Division - 13/11/2016

Start: Dinghies, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Class VY Points Elapsed Corrected
1 128687 Intrigue Tony Hannan Laser 114 1.0 22.04 0.19.21
2 155681 Finesse Chris Worchurst Laser 114 2.0 22.05 0.19.22
3 45303 Loose Cannon Alex Duff Laser 114 3.0 22.19 0.19.35
4 197511 Fynn Fish Christine Stuart Laser Radial 118.5 4.0 28.03 0.23.40

Race 9 - Div 3 Division - 13/11/2016

Start: Dinghies, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Class VY Points Elapsed Corrected
1 155681 Finesse Chris Worchurst Laser 114 1.0 19.31 0.17.07
2 128687 Intrigue Tony Hannan Laser 114 2.0 20.27 0.17.56
3 45303 Loose Cannon Alex Duff Laser 114 3.0 20.46 0.18.13
4 197511 Fynn Fish Christine Stuart Laser Radial 118.5 5.0 DNF  



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com