2015 Humpybash

Humpybong Yacht Club Woody Point

Results are final as of 16:31 on October 19, 2015

Kids Division

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Rating system: VY, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Class Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Total Nett
1st AUS11 Vudu Caleb McDonald Formula 12 1.0 2.0 1.0 (5.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 1.0 1.0 17.0 12.0
2nd AUS598 The Stinger Finn Worchurst Optimist (3.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 19.0 16.0
3rd 711 Cheeky Monkey Chris Greg SABOT (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 26.0 21.0
4th AUD596 Jack Jack Attack Jack Johnson Optimist 2.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 DNF (4.0) 2.0 4.0 4.0 25.0 21.0

Race 1 - Kids Division - 17/10/2015 at 12:00

Start: KIDS!, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Class Elapsed Corrected Points
1 AUS11 Vudu Caleb McDonald Formula 12 0:5:00 0:03:20 1.0
2 AUD596 Jack Jack Attack Jack Johnson Optimist 0:05:50 0:03:30 2.0
3 AUS598 The Stinger Finn Worchurst Optimist 0:05:52 0:03:31 3.0

Race 2 - Kids Division - 17/10/2015

Start: KIDS, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Class Elapsed Corrected Points
1 AUS598 The Stinger Finn Worchurst Optimist 11:15 0:06:45 1.0
2 AUS11 Vudu Caleb McDonald Formula 12 10:19 0:06:53 2.0
3 AUD596 Jack Jack Attack Jack Johnson Optimist 11:41 0:07:01 3.0

Race 3 - Kids Division - 17/10/2015

Start: KIDS!, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Class Elapsed Corrected Points
1 AUS11 Vudu Caleb McDonald Formula 12 14:56 0:09:57 1.0
2 AUS598 The Stinger Finn Worchurst Optimist 17:22 0:10:26 2.0
3 AUD596 Jack Jack Attack Jack Johnson Optimist 18:29 0:11:06 3.0

Race 4 - Kids Division - 17/10/2015

Start: KIDS!, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Class Elapsed Corrected Points
1 AUS598 The Stinger Finn Worchurst Optimist 17:48 0:10:41 1.0
2 AUD596 Jack Jack Attack Jack Johnson Optimist DNF   3.0

Race 5 - Kids Division - 18/10/2015

Start: KIDS!, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Class Elapsed Corrected Points
1 711 Cheeky Monkey Chris Greg SABOT 15:17 0:09:31 1.0
2 AUS11 Vudu Caleb McDonald Formula 12 14:41 0:09:47 2.0
3 AUS598 The Stinger Finn Worchurst Optimist 17:33 0:10:32 3.0
4 AUD596 Jack Jack Attack Jack Johnson Optimist 17:55 0:10:46 4.0

Race 6 - Kids Division - 18/10/2015

Start: KIDS!, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Class Elapsed Corrected Points
1 711 Cheeky Monkey Chris Greg SABOT 14:55 0:09:18 1.0
2 AUD596 Jack Jack Attack Jack Johnson Optimist 16:45 0:10:04 2.0
3 AUS598 The Stinger Finn Worchurst Optimist 16:50 0:10:07 3.0
4 AUS11 Vudu Caleb McDonald Formula 12 16:29 0:10:59 4.0

Race 7 - Kids Division - 18/10/2015

Start: KIDS!, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Class Elapsed Corrected Points
1 AUS11 Vudu Caleb McDonald Formula 12 15:35 0:10:23 1.0
2 711 Cheeky Monkey Chris Greg SABOT 19:00 0:11:50 2.0
3 AUS598 The Stinger Finn Worchurst Optimist 21:48 0:13:06 3.0
4 AUD596 Jack Jack Attack Jack Johnson Optimist 21:55 0:13:10 4.0

Race 8 - Kids Division - 18/10/2015

Start: KIDS!, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Class Elapsed Corrected Points
1 AUS11 Vudu Caleb McDonald Formula 12 17:13 0:11:29 1.0
2 711 Cheeky Monkey Chris Greg SABOT 19:49 0:12:21 2.0
3 AUS598 The Stinger Finn Worchurst Optimist 22:47 0:13:41 3.0
4 AUD596 Jack Jack Attack Jack Johnson Optimist 23:26 0:14:04 4.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com